Regional Performers

New York
Averill Park – Christopher Shaw (Adirondack Singer/Songwriter)
Ballston Spa – Dan Berggren (Adirondack Singer/Songwriter)
Boonville – Ken Chapple (Bluegrass/Singer-Songwriter)
Canton – Allie Fox & The Ivory Tower (Rock)
Canton – Bee Children (Pop/Rock)
Canton – Uprooted (Americana)
Canton – The Waydown Wailers (Swamp Rock/Blues/Jam/Americana)
Chaumont – Tas Cru (Blues)
Glens Falls – Glens Falls Symphony (Classical)
Greenfield Center – John Kirk & Trish Miller (Traditional Fiddle Tunes)
Harrisville – Atkinson Family Band (Bluegrass)
Lake Clear – Roy Hurd (Singer/Songwriter)
Lake Placid – Lake Placid Sinfonietta (Classical)
Lake Placid – Sven Curth (Introspective Honky-Tonk Blues)
Moira – Eddy Lawrence (Singer/Songwriter)
Norwood – Alex Smith (Mountain Folk)
Ogdensburg – Shawn Stoddard (Alternative Country/Blues)
Ogdensburg – Papadon Washington (Blues)
Paul Smiths – Ray Agnew (Adirondack Singer/Songwriter)
Piercefield – Jamie Savage (Adirondack Folk)
Pierrepont – Mary Ann Casale (Folk)
Plattsburgh – Jazzismo (Latin Jazz/Salsa)
Plattsburgh – Lucid (Jam/Rock/Blues/Ska/Funk)
Potsdam – Gretchen Koehler (Multi-genre Fiddle)
Potsdam – Orchestra of Northern New York (Classical)
Red Creek – Dan Duggan (Original and Traditional Dulcimer-based Folk)
Red Creek – Jamcrackers (Original and Traditional Adirondack Folk)
Red Creek – Peggy Lynn (Singer/Songwriter)
Round Lake – Stories Told (Acoustic Folk Duo)
Saranac Lake – Big Slyde (Americana/Rock/Folk)
Saranac Lake – Crackin' Foxy (New Orleans-inspired Americana)
Saranac Lake – Crowfeather (Rock/Jazz/Funk)
Saranac Lake – Restless Feet (Celtic Tunes)
Saranac Lake – The Blind Owl Band (Adirondack Freight Train String Music)
Tupper Lake/Saranac Lake – The Rustic Riders (Folk/Traditional)
Watertown – Oceans Below (Rock/Pop)
Westport – Taylor Haskins (Jazz)

Vermont
Addison – Atlantic Crossing (Traditional New England/Maritime Canada/British Isle)
Burlington – Frost & Fire (Traditional Appalachian/British Isle)
Burlington – The Michelle Fay Band (Americana/Folk/Bluegrass)
Burlington – Brian McCarthy (Jazz)
Burlington – PossumHaw (Folk/Bluegrass)
Burlington – Rick & The All Star Ramblers (Western Swing, Singer/Songwriter)
Burlington – Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Soul/R&B)
Rutland – Phil Henry Band (Original Contemporary Folk)

Ontario
Athens – Pat Johnson (Blues)
Ottawa – The Stan Clark Orchestra (Big Band)

Please help us grow this page. Send us the names of any performers we should add. Thanks.